Formerly known as

Click here for our hours

4140-R Capitola Road

Capitola, CA 95010


(831) 498-9890

Justin Stack, Owner

License HA-7393

The Listening Stack was founded on the idea that high level patient care & top of the line hearing aid technology are the two most important factors to an excellent hearing aid fitting.
 
FREE Hearing Aid Services offered to everyone:

 
 - FREE Hearing Evaluation (full testing facilities on site)
 - FREE Consultations on all hearing products
 - FREE First visit home care (for immobile patients)
 - FREE Cleaning of all hearing aid brands
 - FREE Adjustment consultations for all hearing aid brands (when possible)
 - FREE Repair assessment of all hearing aid brands


Other Services offered:


 - Full service hearing aid center (new fitting/sales, repair, authorized factory provider)

 - Hearing aid repair for all makes and models
 - Custom made ear plugs for hearing protection

 - Hearing aid batteries & accessories

 - Video otoscopic ear canal examines for ear health

 - Wax management solutions and inspections
 
We're happy to offer all of our services to everyone, even if you didn't originally purchase your hearing aids from our office. Feel free to call us for a phone consultation or to schedule an appointment and start the process of improving your life with better hearing solutions!


Over the years of fitting hearing aids, performing thousands of hearing evaluations, repairing hundreds of hearing aids in office and out, we've come to realize that no two situations are the same when it comes to hearing health care, and that might be an understatement.


That's why at The Listening Stack we always take an "Eyes Wide Open" stance on every patient we see. Whether you've been wearing hearing aids for 20 years or you're a first time user, we'll never assume we know everything there is to know, because let's face it, there's only one of you in the entire world and we're here to help!

Our Hearing Health Care Philosophy



"I can assure you, you'll never experience another hearing health care provider quite like us!"   Justin Stack, Owner